Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, the Personal Information Protection Act, Prefabricados Pujol notifies the customer and/or visitor to this page, that all information that he or she voluntarily supplies to Prefabricados Pujol or its employees, at any time, will be included in a legalized personal information file that is on record with the General Data Protection Registry and that is maintained under the responsibility of Prefabricados Pujol.


The primary purpose of this file is to support the contractual relationship with the client and the collection of statistical information. Any use of personal data other than those mentioned will require the prior express consent of the customer. For these purposes, you may personally contact the company offices located at Carretera de Miralcamp Km 1, 25230 Mollerussa (Lleida, Spain).


Prefabricados Pujol undertakes to fulfil its obligation for maintaining the privacy of personal information, and its duty to safeguard such information and take all necessary measures to prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorized handling or usage, always keeping in mind the current state of technology available.


Otherwise, you may consult Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, the Personal Information Protection Act, at the website of the Information Protection Agency,


If you have any questions or wish to receive further information, please contact us:


Tel.: +34 973 601 100

info@prefabricatspujol.com


Prefabricados Pujol - Tel. +34 973 601 100
Carretera de Miralcamp, Km.1
25230 Mollerussa - Lleida
info@prefabricatspujol.com